Thursday, 25 June 2020

Which are the major opportunities in the thermoelectric modules market?

Development of thermoelectric modules for new application arena and concept of turning body heat into electricity are the few opportunies for thermoelectric modules market.
The thermoelectric modules market size is projected to reach USD 1,023 million by 2024 from an estimation of USD 668 million in 2019, at a CAGR of 8.9%. Benefits of thermoelectric modules over conventional systems, simultaneous heating & cooling of thermoelectric modules catering to the demand in several applications, growth of electric vehicle market and focus of governments as well as product & service providers on using renewable energy sources is expected to drive the thermoelectric modules industry growth. Furthermore, underlying opportunities in this space include the development of thermoelectric modules for new application arena and the concept of turning body heat into electricity.
Multi-stage model for thermoelectric modules to grow at higher CAGR during the forecast period
Multi-stage thermoelectric modules are also known as cascade modules. They work on high deltaT (Temperature difference) between the hot and cold side of the component. These modules are designed to provide significantly higher temperature differences. Cascade modules are used to obtain DTs of up to 130°C.
Multi-stage thermoelectric modules are suitable for applications for which a low-to-medium cooling capacity is required. Typical applications of multi-stage thermoelectric modules are IR detectors, charge-coupled device (CCD) arrays, electro-optics, and material testing solutions. Further, companies are focusing on developing high-capacity multi-stage thermoelectric modules. For instance, TEC Microsystems introduced a new range of ultra-small multistage thermoelectric coolers having eight times smaller volume dimensions.
Deep-cooling modules to hold the largest share of thermoelectric modules market during the forecast period
Deep-cooling modules are the major revenue generators of the thermoelectric modules market based on functionality. Deep-cooling modules are available in different form factors, such as single-stage and multi-stage. High-power thermoelectric modules are also considered in deep-cooling modules. High-power thermoelectric modules are designed to maximize the heat pumping capacity.
The companies in this market are also focusing on high-temperature applications. For instance, in May 2019, LAIRD has expanded its Peltier thermoelectric module product family with the HiTemp ET Series, designed to protect critical electronic devices like CMOS sensors in high-temperature applications.
Asia Pacific thermoelectric modules market expected to grow at highest CAGR during the forecast period
Asia Pacific accounted for the largest share of the thermoelectric modules market in 2018. It is the fastest-developing region for most of the applications such as automotive, consumer electronics, oil, gas & mining, and industrial.
The market in APAC has been segmented into China, Japan, South Korea, and the Rest of APAC. The region has emerged as a global focal point for significant investments and business expansion opportunities. The geography represents the fastest-growing thermoelectric modules market worldwide during the forecast period due to the increasing demand for waste heat recovery, consumer goods, industrial automation, and healthcare monitoring devices.
Ferrotec (USA) Corporation (Ferrotec, US), Laird Thermal Systems (LAIRD, UK), II-VI Marlow (Marlow, US), TE Technology, Inc. (TE Technology, US), TEC Microsystems GmbH (TEC Microsystems, Germany), Crystal Ltd (Crystal, Russia), Kryotherm (Kryotherm, Russia), RMT Ltd. (RMT, Russia), Thermion Company (Thermion Company, Ukraine), Thermonamic Electronics (Jiangxi) Corp., Ltd. (Thermonamic Electronics, China), KELK Ltd (KELK, Japan), and Guangdong Fuxin Technology Co., Ltd. (Fuxin Technology, China) are a few significant players in the thermoelectric modules market.
About MarketsandMarkets™
MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.
Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.
MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledgestore" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.
Contact:
Mr. Shelly Singh
MarketsandMarkets™ INC.
630 Dundee Road
Suite 430
Northbrook, IL 60062
USA : 1-888-600-6441

Wednesday, 24 June 2020

Logic Analyzer Market | PC-based logic analyzers to register highest CAGR

According to the new market research report "Logic Analyzer Market by Type (Modular Logic Analyzers, PC-Based Logic Analyzers), Channel Count (2-32, 32-80, >80), Vertical (Electronics & Semiconductor, Automotive & Transportation, Aerospace & Defense), and Geography - Global Forecast to 2024", The logic analyzer market is projected to be woth USD 387 million by 2024. The increasing demand for testing of power-efficient and high-performance portable electronic devices to avoid distortion of the its output signals, which could affect the performance of the entire systems, and increasing investment by players in electronics R&D to remain competitive in the market are factors driving the growth of the global logic analyzer market.

PC-based logic analyzers to register highest CAGR in market during forecast 2019–2024

Based on type, the market for PC-based logic analyzers is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. Manufacturers of PC-based logic analyzers, including Scientech Technologies, Hantek Electronics, and GAO Tek, are involved in the production of PC-based logic analyzers, which spurs the growth of the market for this type of analyzers. In addition, the PC-based logic analyzers offer high-level performance using the power of the associated computer. Therefore, in the near future, the use of PC-based logic analyzers is expected to increase, as the cost of USB analyzers is much lower than that of other types.

Automotive and transportation vertical to register highest CAGR in market during forecast period

The logic analyzer market players have attractive growth opportunities in the automotive and transportation vertical as the automotive giants and other business leaders are increasingly investing in autonomous vehicles. The autonomous cars require high-speed, low-power, and compact electronic devices. However, it is necessary to check the performance of these devices during their production. Manufacturers use logic analyzers to test and analyze the performance of these electronic devices. This is likely to help the logic analyzer providers to gain huge opportunities from the automotive and transportation vertical in the near future.

Logic analyzer market in APAC to grow at highest CAGR during forecast period

The logic analyzer market in APAC is projected to grow at the highest CAGR from 2019 to 2024. This growth is attributed to high investments and expansions by logic analyzer manufacturers in APAC. Asian countries, such as Japan, China, and India, have been taking rapid initiatives to encourage industries to set up manufacturing and R&D facilities in their countries. For instance, the Indian government has started the “Make in India” program to attract huge foreign investment and businesses in the country. The strong presence of leading manufacturers of signal testing and analyzing equipment, such as Advantest Corporation and Yokogawa Electric Corporation, has created significant opportunities for the market players to grow in this region.

Key Market Players

Keysight Technologies (US), Fortive (US), Rohde & Schwarz (Germany), National Instruments (US), Yokogawa Electric (Japan), Teledyne (US), Advantest Corporation (Japan), ARM Limited (UK), GAO Tek (Canada), Rigol Technologies (China), Saleae, Inc (US), Good Will Instrument Co., Ltd. (Taiwan), Zeroplus Technology Co., Ltd (Taiwan),  Qingdao Hantek Electronic Co., Ltd. (China), NCI Logic Analyzers (US), Scientech Technologies Pvt. Ltd. (India), OWON Technology (China), IKALOGIC (France), Red Pitaya (Europe), and GSAS Micro Systems Pvt Ltd. (India) are leading companies operating in the logic analyzer market.
Keysight Technologies (US) is a spin-off of Agilent Technologies; it is one of the key players in the logic analyzer market and among the leaders in the field of wireless communications. The company has expertise in engineering different types of products and offering various services. It mainly focuses on manufacturing innovative products by carrying out extensive R&D activities to maintain its position in the market. In 2018, the company invested 15.65% of its total revenue in R&D activities.
Keysight develops different types of measurement devices. Its 13 R&D centers work toward bringing innovations in its products, which helps it meet the ever-changing requirements of its customers. For instance, in July 2018, the company launched Infiniium UXR series of oscilloscopes with industry-leading signal integrity. The company has a diversified geographic presence and generates revenue of ~36% from the US, 27% from China and Japan, and 37% from RoW. The R&D facilities and manufacturing sites of the company are located in California and Colorado in the US. It also has these facilities in China, Germany, India, Japan, Malaysia, Singapore, and Spain.
About MarketsandMarkets™
MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.
Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.
MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledgestore" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.
Contact:
Mr. Aashish Mehra
MarketsandMarkets™ INC.
630 Dundee Road
Suite 430
Northbrook, IL 60062
USA : 1-888-600-6441

Industrial Valve Market | Challenge: Minimization of lead times

The report "Industrial Valves Market by Size, Valve Type (Ball, Butterfly, Gate, Globe, Check, Plug), Material Type (Cast Iron, Steel, Cryogenic, Alloy Based), Industry (Oil & Gas, Water & Wastewater, Energy & Power), and Geography - Global Forecast to 2023", is anticipated to grow at a CAGR of 3.9% from 2018 to 2023, to reach USD 85.1 billion by 2023. The growing demand for industrial valves from oil & gas production facilities and smart city development initiatives undertaken across geographies are some of the major factors fueling the growth of this market.

Challenge: Minimization of lead times

Product availability and its lead time are the most influencing factors for purchasing valves. Average lead time of valves is 18 weeks, which can vary with respect to valve type, valve material, and its application.
Generally, industrial valves are divided into 3 categories: commodity valves, advanced products, and specialty/customized products. Lead time plays a vital role in advanced and specialty/customized products. Industry players strive to quote a minimum lead time in their proposals to win the order. Successful order fulfillment with promised lead time depends on various factors such as supply–demand analysis, raw material procurement capacity, engineering capacity, and component stocking capacity of a manufacturer. Although the average lead time of industrial valves is 18 weeks, there are a few Chinese valve manufacturers who are using lead time as their differentiating strategy. These Chinese manufacturers are offering advanced and specialty/customized valves in around 10 weeks.
Industry players are trying to overcome the challenge of minimizing their lead time by using a number of lean and agile approaches. It is advisable that industry players should maintain a sound relationship with entities present in the value chain of their business. This approach can help industry players to gather the required inventory for valves easily at the lowest turn-around time; by this approach, industry players can tackle this challenging pain point of the valve industry.

Asia Pacific Anticipated to Be the Leading Revenue Contributor to the Industrial Valves Market

APAC is projected to be the leading market for industrial valves during the forecast period. There is an increase in power generation, which is a direct result of the rapidly growing population and industrialization. The growth of energy & power, oil & gas, construction, chemicals, and pharmaceuticals industries and the increasing demand for new and improved wastewater treatment systems are some of the major factors fueling the growth of the industrial valves market in this region.
Some of the key manufacturers of industrial valves are Wier group (UK), Flowserve Corporation (US), Emerson Electric Corporation (US), IMI Plc (UK), and Cameron –Schlumberger (US).
About MarketsandMarkets™
MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.
Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.
MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledgestore" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.
Contact:
Mr. Aashish Mehra
MarketsandMarkets™ INC.
630 Dundee Road
Suite 430
Northbrook, IL 60062
USA : 1-888-600-6441

Battery Technology Market | Panasonic is a multinational conglomerate comprising 582 consolidated companies across the world

The report "Battery Technology Market by Technology Type (Lithium-Ion Battery, Lead Acid Battery, Nickel Metal Hydride Battery, Other Battery Technologies), Application (Power & Utilities, Transportation, Consumer Electronics) and Region - Global Forecast to 2025",global battery technology market size is projected to grow from USD 92.0 billion in 2020 to USD 152.3 billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 10.6%. Major factors fueling the market growth include rising adoption of battery technology in the renewable energy industry, surging demand for automation and battery-operated material-handling equipment in industries, the growing use of electric and hybrid electric vehicles, increasing deployment of batteries in the utilities sector.

Key Market Players

As of 2019, Clarios (US), Panasonic Corporation (Japan), Samsung SDI (South Korea), Chaowei Power (China), Contemporary Amperex Technology (China), Enersys (US), LG Chem (South Korea), BYD Company (China), Hitachi Chemical (Japan) dominated the global battery technology market.

CLARIOS (US)

Clarios, formerly known as Johnson Controls Power Solutions, is one of the leading advanced energy storage solutions providers. Johnson Controls Power Solutions, the battery division of Johnson Controls International Inc., was acquired by Brookfield Business Partners and was renamed Clarios on May 1, 2019. Clarios offers automotive batteries globally under private labels and company brand names like Varta, Optima, LTH, Delkor, Baterias MAC, and Heliar. The company has a presence in more than 150 countries in North America, Europe, and Asia Pacific. The company focuses on expanding its product portfolio to meet the varying needs of its customers across various end-use applications. For instance, in April 2019, Clarios announced its novel VARTA Silver Dynamic Auxiliary battery range in the European market, and, in March 2019, it introduced its new VARTA Powersports batteries for motorcycle and leisure applications.

Panasonic Corporation (Japan)

Panasonic is a multinational conglomerate comprising 582 consolidated companies across the world. The company operates through four business segments: Appliances, Eco Solutions, Connected Solutions, and Automotive & Industrial Systems. The batteries & energy products subdivision produces a vast array of rechargeable and non-rechargeable batteries for industrial use, including lead-acid, lithium-ion, nickel-metal hydride, nickel-cadmium, coin, lithium, and alkaline technologies. The company focuses on inorganic strategies such as joint ventures and collaborations to target emerging and rapidly growing markets. For instance, in January 2019, it agreed to establish a joint venture with Toyota Motor Corporation related to the automatic prismatic battery business. The company plans to refine its batteries for the automotive segment and focus on the Chinese market, where it has growth potential for EVs and commercial and passenger vehicles.

Samsung SDI (South Korea)

Samsung SDI, a unit of the Samsung group, manufactures secondary cells and plasma display panels. The company started its secondary Li-ion battery business in 2000; since then, Li-ion battery manufacturing has become its core business. SDI operates in two major business segments: Energy Solutions and Electronics Materials. The Energy Solutions segment includes small-sized li-on batteries, automotive batteries, and ESS (Energy Storage System) products, while the Electronics Materials segment includes semiconductors and display materials products. Samsung SDI has a strong market position in the battery technology market. The company undertakes intensive R&D activities to improve the performance of existing materials, develop new and innovative materials, and enhance the efficiency of secondary cells. It invested 6.6% of the total revenue in 2018 in R&D activities.
“Asia Pacific to hold the largest market share for battery technology during the forecast period.”
The adoption of battery technology is high in APAC as the region mainly comprises developing economies such as China and India, which have a huge potential for many application areas within the battery technology market. Moreover, recent infrastructure developments and industrialization activities in emerging nations have opened new avenues and opportunities for the battery technology market in APAC. Further,  the increase in the production of electric vehicles and batteries used in vehicles is driving the battery technology market in the APAC.
About MarketsandMarkets™
MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.
Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.
MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledgestore" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.
Contact:
Mr. Aashish Mehra
MarketsandMarkets™ INC.
630 Dundee Road
Suite 430
Northbrook, IL 60062
USA : 1-888-600-6441

How advancements in Industry 4.0 is influencing the industrial sensors market?

The report "Industrial Sensors Market by Sensor (Level Sensor, Image Sensor, Gas Sensor, Pressure Sensor, Position Sensor, Force Sensor, Flow Sensor, Temperature; and Humidity & Moisture Sensors), Type, Application, and Geography - Global Forecast to 2023" The industrial sensors market is expected to be valued at USD 16.0 billion in 2018 and is likely to reach USD 21.6 billion by 2023, at a CAGR of 6.16% during the forecast period. The growth of this market is driven by growing Industrial 4.0 and IIoT, surging wireless sensors market, and burgeoning demand for industrial robots.
Level sensor to hold largest share of industrial sensors market in 2018
Based on sensor, level sensor leads the industrial sensors market as major applications of level sensors, such as manufacturing and process industries, semiconductor manufacturing, automotive manufacturing, and aerospace and defense manufacturing, occupy a huge share in the industrial sensors market. Also, average selling price of level sensors is highest when compared with other types of sensors covered in this report.
Market for noncontact sensors to grow at higher CAGR during forecast period
Noncontact industrial sensors is a faster growing segment of the industrial sensors market. Increasing penetration of remote sensing and wireless sensing attributes to the growth of noncontact sensors in the industrial sensors market. The wireless sensors market is increasing due to factors such as increasing penetration in industrial automation applications; growing adoption of wearables in industrial facilities; emerging concepts, such as smart factory; and increasing applications in pharmaceuticals and mining industries and petroleum refineries.
APAC expected to hold largest share of industrial sensors market in 2018
APAC is expected to hold the largest share of the industrial sensors market in 2018. China and Japan are the key countries contributing to the growth of the industrial sensors market in APAC. APAC is the largest market for industrial sensors because of the presence of China in this region. China’s manufacturing output is the largest in the world. It is one of the major manufacturers of consumer electronics, automobiles, etc.
 North America is expected to account for the second-largest share of the industrial sensors market throughout the forecast period. The US currently accounts for the largest share of the industrial sensors market in North America, followed by Canada and Mexico.
A few major players operating in the industrial sensors market are Rockwell Automation (US), Honeywell (US), Amphenol Corporation (US), Texas Instruments (US), Panasonic (Japan), STMicroelectronics (Switzerland), First Sensor (Germany), and Siemens (Germany).
Don’t miss out on business opportunities in Industrial Sensors Market. Speak to our analyst and gain crucial industry insights that will help your business grow.
About MarketsandMarkets™
MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.
Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.
MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledgestore" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.
Contact:
Mr. Aashish Mehra
MarketsandMarkets™ INC.
630 Dundee Road
Suite 430
Northbrook, IL 60062
USA : 1-888-600-6441

Tuesday, 23 June 2020

Lithium-Ion Battery Market | Which type of lithium-ion battery will be widely used in the coming years?

According to the new market research report "Lithium-Ion Battery Market by Type (Li-NMC, LFP, LCO, LTO), Power Capacity (0-3,000 mAh, 3,000 mAh-10,000 mAh, 10,000 mAh-60,000 mAh, above 60,000 mAh), Industry (Consumer Electronics, Automotive, Industrial), Voltage, Region – Global Forecast to 2025", is estimated to grow from USD 44.2 billion in 2020 to reach USD 94.4 billion by 2025 at a CAGR of 16.4%. The lithium-ion battery industry is likely to exhibit lucrative growth potential during the forecast period. Factors such as increasing demand for plug-in vehicles, growing need for automation & battery-operated material-handling equipment in industries, increasing demand for smart devices and other industrial goods, and high requirement of lithium-ion batteries for various industrial applications are driving the growth of the lithium-ion battery market.
Market for Lithium Nickel Manganese Cobalt (NMC) is expected to grow at a higher rate in the near future. The energy density of NMC batteries is its primary strength. It achieves this energy density with excellent stability due to the use of an optimum ratio of nickel manganese and cobalt. NMC is used in batteries of laptops, mobile phones, tablets, automotive, power tools, and electrical storage systems.

APAC to dominate the lithium-ion battery industry during the forecast period

APAC dominated the global lithium-ion battery market in 2019. The market mainly comprises China and India, which have considerable potential for many application areas for lithium-ion batteries. China being a global automotive manufacturing hub, holds immense potential for the growth of the lithium-ion battery industry. An increase in the production of electric vehicles and lithium-ion batteries used in vehicles is driving the market in China.
Furthermore, China is also one of the world's leading producers of electronic devices. This is expected to drive the market across multiple applications in China. Also, the presence of several electronic manufacturers such as Panasonic (Japan), Sony Corp. (Japan), Samsung SDI (South Korea), and LG Electronics (South Korea) in the region is one of the key factors driving the market for lithium-ion batteries.
Europe accounted for the second-largest share of the global market in 2019. Presence and active association in Europe, such as the Association of European Automotive Industrial Battery Manufacturers and PRBA is supporting the use of lithium-ion battery in different applications in safe mode by their set standards and certification. Extensive investments in the R&D of battery production and well-established automotive sector in Germany, high adoption of electric vehicles in developed countries, and investments by governments for increasing the battery production are the key factors driving the lithium-ion battery market in this region.

Key Market Players

Some major companies operating in the global lithium-ion battery market are BYD Company (China), LG Chem (South Korea), Panasonic (Japan), Samsung SDI (South Korea), BAK Group (China), GS Yuasa Corporation (Japan), Hitachi (Japan), Johnson Controls (Ireland), Toshiba (Japan), Lithium Werks (The Netherlands), CALB (China), Saft Groupe, (France), VARTA Storage (Germany), Farasis Energy (California), and Sila Nanotechnologies (California).
About MarketsandMarkets™
MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.
Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.
MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledgestore" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.
Contact:
Mr. Aashish Mehra
MarketsandMarkets™ INC.
630 Dundee Road
Suite 430
Northbrook, IL 60062
USA : 1-888-600-6441

Geotechnical Instrumentation and Monitoring Market | What are the major offerings of service providers?

The geotechnical instrumentation and monitoring market (GTIM) is expected to grow from USD 3.3 billion in 2019 to USD 5.0 billion by 2024, growing at a CAGR of 9.0%. Factors driving the demand for these instruments include a significant rise in infrastructure investments across various countries; stringent government regulations to make structures more sustainable and safer; failure of geotechnical structures results in loss of lives and destruction of infrastructure, as well as financial losses; and increased awareness about benefits of GTIM tools.
In the GTIM market, services include structure monitoring, installation of GTIM systems, and consultation regarding the hardware and software that needs to be deployed according to the requirement. Most companies in the market are providing geotechnical instrumentation and monitoring services can be categorized as designing, consultation, and installation services.
Download PDF Brochure:-
https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=221101423

Wireless technology will grow at faster rate for GTIM during forecast period.

The GTIM market with wireless technology is expected to grow at a faster rate during the forecast period. Wireless technology provides options to connect traditional instruments, such as accelerometers, settlement monitors, and inclinometers, with a network in closed tight urban construction sites, without complex cable network. The key idea behind the efficient performance of wireless instruments in critical structures, such as mines, is to connect all monitoring instruments to wireless systems and technologies that enable data to be collected and processed centrally. Through this arrangement, risks, such as rock falls, collapses, and cave-ins, related to mines, can be avoided. These benefits will prompt the increased demand for wireless technology in the coming years.

APAC to exhibit fastest growth in GTIM market from 2019 to 2024

Asia Pacific (APAC) is expected to exhibit the highest CAGR during the forecast period. Major factors driving the growth of the GTIM market in APAC include the increased spending on infrastructure projects in developing countries such as China and India. Factors such as increased population and rapid urbanization have increased the use of structures such as bridges, buildings, highways, and tunnels. Countries such as China and South Korea have many skyscraper buildings. Moreover, India is increasingly adopting geotechnical instrumentation and monitoring solutions for projects related to geotechnical facilities such as tunnels, bridges, and dams. A few of the companies in APAC offering GTIM hardware components and services are Ryobi G (Singapore), Ace Instruments Co., Ltd. (Korea), Geotechnical Services Pty. Ltd. (Australia), Encardio-rite Electronics Pvt. Ltd. (India), Aimil Ltd. (India).
Fugro (Netherlands), Keller Group (UK), Nova Metrix LLC (US), Geokon Incorporated (US), and Geocomp Corporation (US) are among a few major players in the geotechnical instrumentation and monitoring (GTIM) market.
About MarketsandMarkets™
MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.
Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.
MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledgestore" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.
Contact:
Mr. Aashish Mehra
MarketsandMarkets™ INC.
630 Dundee Road
Suite 430
Northbrook, IL 60062
USA : 1-888-600-6441