Friday, 17 February 2017

Battery Energy Storage System Market Analysis: worth 6.81 Billion USD by 2022

According to the new market research report "Battery Energy Storage System Market by Battery Type (Lithium-Ion, Advanced Lead Acid, Flow Batteries,, & Sodium Sulfur), Connection Type (On-Grid and Off-Grid), Ownership, Revenue Source, Application, And Geography - Global Forecast to 2022", the battery energy storage system market is expected to reach USD 6.81 Billion by 2022, growing at a CAGR of 37.0% between 2016 and 2022. Factors such as increasing demand for grid-connected solutions, growing electric vehicle market, high requirement of lithium-ion batteries in various applications, and government support are expected to boost the growth of the battery energy storage system market.
Download PDF Brochure: http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownload.asp?id=112809494
Browse 75 market data tables and 77 figures spread through 165 pages and in-depth TOC on “Battery Energy Storage System Market - Global Forecast to 2022"
http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/battery-energy-storage-system-market-112809494.html
The battery energy storage system market was valued at USD 747.61 Million in 2015 and is expected to grow at a CAGR of 37.0% between 2016 and 2022. The base year used for the study is 2015 and the forecast period is between 2016 and 2022. This report provides a detailed analysis of the battery energy storage system market segmented on the basis of battery type, connection type, revenue source, ownership, application, and geography. The increasing demand for grid-connected solutions and growing electric vehicle market is expected to impact the market in the future.
The research methodology used to estimate and forecast the battery energy storage system market begins with capturing data on key vendor revenues through secondary research. The vendor offerings are also taken into consideration to determine the market segmentation. The bottom-up procedure has been employed to arrive at the overall market size of the global market from the revenue of the key players in the market. After arriving at the overall market size, the total market has been split into several segments and subsegments, which are then verified through primary research by conducting extensive interviews with key people such as CEOs, VPs, directors, and executives. This data triangulation and market breakdown procedures have been employed to complete the overall market engineering process and arrive at the exact statistics for all segments and subsegments. The breakdown of profiles of primary is depicted in the figure below:
Battery Energy Storage System Market
To know about the assumptions considered for the study, download the pdf brochure
The ecosystem of the battery energy storage system market includes the raw material provider and component manufacturer, battery energy storage system manufacturers, system integrators, and distributors. The key players in the market include ABB Ltd. (Switzerland), AEG Power Solutions (The Netherland), General Electric Co. (U.S.), Hitachi ltd (Japan), LG Chem. (South Korea), NEC Corporation (Japan), Panasonic Corporation (Japan), Samsung SDI Co., ltd. (South Korea), Siemens AG (Germany), and Tesla Motors Ltd. (U.S.) among others.
Key Target Audience:
  • Battery energy storage system developers
  • Grid connected solution providers
  • Research organizations
  • Technology investors
  • Technology standards organizations
  • Associations, forums, and alliances related to battery energy storage system
  • Government bodies such as regulating authorities and policy makers
“Study answers several questions for the stakeholders, primarily which market segments to focus in the next two to five years for prioritizing the efforts and investments.”
Scope of the Report
The research report segments the battery energy storage system market into the following submarkets:
By Battery Type:
  • Lithium-Ion Batteries
  • Advanced Lead-Acid Batteries
  • Flow Batteries
  • Sodium-Sulfur (NAS) Batteries
  • Others
By Connection Type:
  • On-Grid
  • Off-Grid
By Ownership:
  • Customer-Owned
  • Utility-Owned
  • Third-Party-Owned
By Revenue Source:
  • Hardware
  • Software & Services
By Application:
  • Residential
  • Non-Residential
  • Utility
  • Transportation
  • Others
By Geography:
  • Americas
  • Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
  • Rest of the World
Available Customizations:
With the given market data, MarketsandMarkets offers customizations according to the company’s specific needs. The following customization options are available for the report:
Company Information
  • Detailed analysis and profiling of additional market players
About MarketsandMarkets
MarketsandMarkets is the world’s No. 2 firm in terms of annually published premium market research reports. Serving 1700 global fortune enterprises with more than 1200 premium studies in a year, M&M is catering to a multitude of clients across 8 different industrial verticals. We specialize in consulting assignments and business research across high growth markets, cutting edge technologies and newer applications. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors.
M&M’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "RT" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. The new included chapters on Methodology and Benchmarking presented with high quality analytical infographics in our reports gives complete visibility of how the numbers have been arrived and defend the accuracy of the numbers.
We at MarketsandMarkets are inspired to help our clients grow by providing apt business insight with our huge market intelligence repository.
Contact:
Mr. Rohan
Markets and Markets
UNIT no 802, Tower no. 7, SEZ
Magarpatta city, Hadapsar
Pune, Maharashtra 411013, India
1-888-600-6441
Email: sales@marketsandmarkets.com

Battery Management System Market Aanalysis: worth 7.25 Billion USD by 2022

According to the new market research report "Battery Management System Market by Battery Type (Lithium-Ion, Advanced Lead-Acid, Flow Battery, & Nickle Battery), Component, Topology (Centralized, Modular, Distributed), Application, and Geography - Global Trend and Forecast to 2022", the battery management system market is expected to reach USD 7.25 billion by 2022, at a CAGR of 20.5% between 2016 and 2022. The increasing integration of battery management systems in consumer electronics and renewable energy systems among other applications is the major driver for the battery management system market.

Download PDF Brochure: http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownload.asp?id=234498189
Browse 44 market data tables with 67 figures spread through 149 pages and in-depth TOC on "Battery Management System Market - Global Trend and Forecast to 2022"
http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/battery-management-bms-market-234498189.htmlThe battery management system market was valued at USD 1.98 Billion in 2015 and is expected to reach USD 7.25 Billion by 2022, at a CAGR of 20.5% during the forecast period. The base year used for this study is 2015 and the forecast period is between 2016 and 2022. This report provides a detailed analysis of the battery management system market on the basis of battery types, components, topologies, applications, and geography. The growing application of battery management systems in electric vehicles and in renewable energy systems are a major driver for the battery management system market. Additionally, one of significant opportunities in the future for the battery management system is its growing applications in battery-driven public transport and datacenters.
The research methodology used to estimate and forecast the battery management system market begins with capturing data on key vendor revenue through secondary research. The vendor offerings are also taken into consideration to determine the market segmentation. The bottom-up procedure has been employed to arrive at the overall size of the global battery management system market from the revenues of key players in the market. After arriving at the overall market size, the total market has been split into several segments and subsegments which have been verified through the primary research by conducting extensive interviews of people holding key positions such as CEOs, VPs, directors, and executives. The market breakdown and data triangulation procedures have been employed to complete the overall market engineering process and arrive at the exact statistics for all segments and subsegments. The breakdown of profiles of primary is depicted in the figure below:
Battery Management System Market
To know about the assumptions considered for the study, download the pdf brochure
The battery management system ecosystem comprises raw material vendors such as Intersil Corporation (U.S.), Linear Technology Corp (U.S.), NXP Semiconductors N.V. (Netherlands), and Texas Instruments Inc. (U.S.) among the others and battery management system manufacturers such as Johnson Matthey Plc. (U.K.), Lithium Balance A/S (Denmark), Nuvation Engineering (U.S.), Valence Technology, Inc. (U.S.), and Ventec SAS (France) among others who sell these systems to end users to cater to their unique requirements. The end users are from a wide range of industries such as automotive, portable devices, and renewable energy systems among others.
Target Audience:
  • Battery manufacturers
  • Battery management system manufacturers
  • Battery management system traders/suppliers
  • End-user industries
  • Government bodies such as regulating authorities and policy makers
  • Market research and consulting firms
  • Raw chemical suppliers and distributors
  • Research institutes and organizations
The study answers several questions for the target audiences, primarily, which market segments to focus on in the next two to five years for prioritizing efforts and investments.
Report Scope:
In this report, the battery management system market has been segmented on the basis of the following categories, along with the industry trends:
By Battery Type:
  • Lithium-Ion Based-Batteries
  • Advanced Lead-Acid Batteries
  • Nickel-Based Batteries
  • Flow Batteries
  • Others
By Component:
  • Hardware
    • Battery Control Unit
    • Power Management IC
    • Communication Channel
    • CAN Bus
  • Software
By Topology
  • Centralized
  • Modular
  • Distributed
By Application:
  • Introduction
  • Automotive
    • Electric Vehicles
    • E-Bikes
    • Automated Guided Vehicles
  • Military
  • Medical
  • Portable Device
    • Consumer Electronics (Smartphones/Laptops)
    • Power Tools
    • Portable Battery Pack
  • Telecommunication
  • Renewable Energy Systems
  • UPS (Uninterrupted Power Supply)
  • Others
    • Marine
    • Home Appliances
By Region:
  • North America
    • U.S.
    • Canada
    • Mexico
  • Europe
    • U.K.
    • Germany
    • France
    • Rest of  Europe
  • Asia-Pacific
    • China
    • Japan
    • India
    • Rest of APAC
  • Rest of the World
    • South America
    • Middle East
    • Africa
Available Customizations:
With the given market data, MarketsandMarkets offers customizations according to a company’s specific needs. The following customization options are available for the report:
Company Information
Detailed analysis and profiling of additional market players (up to five)
About MarketsandMarkets
MarketsandMarkets is the world’s No. 2 firm in terms of annually published premium market research reports. Serving 1700 global fortune enterprises with more than 1200 premium studies in a year, M&M is catering to a multitude of clients across 8 different industrial verticals. We specialize in consulting assignments and business research across high growth markets, cutting edge technologies and newer applications. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors.
M&M’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "RT" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. The new included chapters on Methodology and Benchmarking presented with high quality analytical infographics in our reports gives complete visibility of how the numbers have been arrived and defend the accuracy of the numbers.
We at MarketsandMarkets are inspired to help our clients grow by providing apt business insight with our huge market intelligence repository.
Contact:
Mr. Rohan
Markets and Markets
UNIT no 802, Tower no. 7, SEZ
Magarpatta city, Hadapsar
Pune, Maharashtra 411013, India
1-888-600-6441
Email: sales@marketsandmarkets.com

Wednesday, 15 February 2017

Programmable Robots Market: Trends, Industries, Opportunities, Key players & geographic region

The revolution of service robotics has augmented the need for more robotics engineers and scientists for various sectors such as manufacturing, education, research & development. This has considerably changed the nature of education at all levels, especially from K-12 schools to graduate universities, which have been integrating robotics courses in their curriculums in various fields as mechanical engineering, computer science, electrical engineering, communications, control, and others.

Download PDF Brochure: http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownload.asp?id=146219333

Browse 69 tables and 65 figures spread through 159 Pages and in-depth TOC on "Programmable Robots Market - Global Forecast to 2020"
http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/programmable-robots-market-146219333.html

Programmable robots are majorly used in education and entertainment sectors. The demand for programmable robots has been increasing at a considerable rate with the increasing adoption of robots in the education and research sector which stimulates the growth of educational robots. However, the market faces various challenges due to the high cost of robotic kits and issues related to durability and robustness of programmable robots. However, The market for programmable robots was valued 1,050 Million in 2014 and is expected reach USD 2,381.5 Million by 2020, at a CAGR of 14.94% from 2015 to 2020.

The key players in the programmable robots market aim to increase their product offerings and market size in various regions, especially in developing economies through collaborations, partnerships, new product launches, and by upgrading the existing products. The report covers the market which has been segmented on the basis of component, application, and geography. Furthermore, it comprises the analyses of the market dynamics during the forecast period, Porter’s five forces analysis, and the current competitive scenario, along with the market size analysis of the key players. The report also includes the detailed profiles of the major players in the programmable robots market, along with their growth strategies.

Programmable Robots Market
This report describes the drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges pertaining to the programmable robot market. Furthermore, it analyzes the current market scenario and forecasts the market till 2020, including market segmentation based on component, application, and geography. North America held a large share (51.48%) of the global programmable robots market in 2014, followed by Europe and Asia-Pacific. Some of the major companies included in the report are Lego Group (Denmark), Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (Japan), Aldebaran Robotics SAS (France), Innovation First International, Inc. (U.S.), WowWee Group Limited (Hong Kong), RobotShop, Inc. (Canada), Orbotix, Inc. (U.S.), Bossa Nova Robotics, Inc. (U.S.), RoboBuilder Co., Ltd. (South Korea), Romotive, Inc. (U.S.), Yujin Robot Co., Ltd. (South Korea), and others.

About MarketsandMarkets

MarketsandMarkets is world’s No. 2 firm in terms of annually published premium market research reports. Serving 1700 global fortune enterprises with more than 1200 premium studies in a year, M&M is catering to multitude of clients across 8 different industrial verticals. We specialize in consulting assignments and business research across high growth markets, cutting edge technologies and newer applications. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors.

M&M’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "RT" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. The new included chapters on Methodology and Benchmarking presented with high quality analytical infographics in our reports gives complete visibility of how the numbers have been arrived and defend the accuracy of the numbers.

We at MarketsandMarkets are inspired to help our clients grow by providing apt business insight with our huge market intelligence repository.

Contact:
Mr. Rohan
Markets and Markets
UNIT no 802, Tower no. 7, SEZ
Magarpatta city, Hadapsar
Pune, Maharashtra 411013, India
1-888-600-6441
Email: sales@marketsandmarkets.com

Tuesday, 14 February 2017

Battery Energy Storage System Industry expects high Rvenue Growth in Coming years: worth 6.81 Billion

The battery energy storage system market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 37.0% between 2016 and 2022 and is expected to reach USD 6.81 Billion by 2022. The growth of the market is driven by the increasing demand for grid connected solutions, growing electric vehicle market, high requirement of lithium-ion batteries in various applications, and government support.
Download PDF Brochure: http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownload.asp?id=112809494
There is a growing market for battery energy storage system in residential, non-residential, and transportation application. The residential battery energy storage systems are gaining popularity owing to interest in the use of natural energy and as a power source at the time of emergency. Moreover, lithium-ion batteries are expected to become mainstream technology for residential battery energy storage systems as it supports cutting down the amount of power lost from AC-DC conversion.
The battery energy storage system in non-residential application supports electricity bills savings, thereby reducing the peak hour demand. This factor is expected to drive the growth of non-residential sector of this market. Additionally, the increasing market of electric vehicles is supporting the growth of the battery energy storage system market for the transportation sector.
The battery energy storage system market on the basis of battery type is segmented into advanced-lead acid batteries, flow batteries, lithium-ion batteries, and sodium-sulfur (NAS) batteries among others. The lithium-ion batteries (LIBs) are currently used in a majority of BEVs and PHEVs, and it is likely that they would continue to lead throughout the next decade. Furthermore, the increasing advancement in flow batteries which are considered safer than lithium-ion batteries are expected to support the growth of battery energy storage system.
The flow batteries can resist greater temperatures and periods of idleness, which makes them suitable for storing and releasing renewable energy such as that from solar panels and wind turbines. The most popular flow batteries include vanadium redox flow battery and hybrid flow batteries which include zinc-bromine, zinc-cerium, and lead-acid among others. These factors are driving the growth of the market for battery energy storage system based on the flow battery technology.
In 2015, the utility application held the largest market in Asia-Pacific, whereas the residential application is expected to grow at a high CAGR between 2016 and 2022. The major reasons driving the growth of the battery energy storage system market in the APAC region is the large number energy storage installations in countries such as China, Japan, and India.
Battery Energy Storage System Market
The APAC region offers potential growth opportunities as there is a rise in the adoption of battery energy storage system owing to the attractive residential sector. Some of the major battery energy storage system developers located in Asia-Pacific are Samsung SDI (South Korea), LG Chem. (South Korea), Hitachi ltd (Japan), Panasonic Corporation (Japan), and NEC Corporation (Japan).
The requirement of high investment acts as major restraining factor for the battery energy storage system market. In the market, LG Chem Ltd. is considered to be a leading provider of lithium-ion batteries. It offers products mainly for the battery segment. LG Chem. has won the world’s highest amount of second round order contracts for its automotive battery business. It continuously focuses on expanding its customer base in the energy storage battery business by winning large energy grid projects in North America and Europe. The company has a wide product portfolio that covers segments such as petrochemical, battery, and information & electric materials. The company holds a good position in the APAC region and is focusing on catering to other big potential markets such as Europe and North America.
To speak to our analyst for a discussion on the above findings, click Speak to Analyst
About MarketsandMarkets
MarketsandMarkets is the world’s No. 2 firm in terms of annually published premium market research reports. Serving 1700 global fortune enterprises with more than 1200 premium studies in a year, M&M is catering to a multitude of clients across 8 different industrial verticals. We specialize in consulting assignments and business research across high growth markets, cutting edge technologies and newer applications. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors.
M&M’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "RT" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. The new included chapters on Methodology and Benchmarking presented with high quality analytical infographics in our reports gives complete visibility of how the numbers have been arrived and defend the accuracy of the numbers.
We at MarketsandMarkets are inspired to help our clients grow by providing apt business insight with our huge market intelligence repository.
Contact:
Mr. Rohan
Markets and Markets
UNIT no 802, Tower no. 7, SEZ
Magarpatta city, Hadapsar
Pune, Maharashtra 411013, India
1-888-600-6441
Email: sales@marketsandmarkets.com

Get Detailed Idea of Ammunition Market: Ammunition Market worth 7.78 Billion USD by 2020

The global ammunition market is estimated to reach a value of USD 7.78 Billion by 2020, at a CAGR of 1.93% from 2015 to 2020. Terrorism, regional disputes, and geopolitical disputes, among others, have become a mainstay phenomenon across the globe. The resultant rise in risk of national security and the impacts on population have driven governments, military, and homeland security personnel towards procuring and maintaining inventory of advanced warfare equipment and ammunition.

Download PDF Brochure: http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownload.asp?id=923

Defense and civil are the two key application segments considered in the market study. The defense segment dominates the overall ammunition market, as of 2014. The civil application segment is projected to grow at a higher CAGR during the forecast period of 2015 to 2020. The rapid growth of this segment can be attributed to the increasing demand from civilians for small caliber ammunition for sporting, hunting, and self-defense purposes; this trend is primarily being observed in the European region.

The key ammunition types considered in the market study include small caliber (5.56mm, 7.62mm, 9mm, 12.7mm, others), medium caliber (20mm, 25mm, 30mm, 40mm, others), large caliber (57mm, 90mm, 120mm, others), artillery, and mortar. Among these ammunition types covered in the report, the ammunition market is dominated by the small caliber ammunition segment.

Browse 92 market data tables and 63 figures spread through 168 pages and in-depth TOC on “Ammunition Market by Ammunition Type (Small Caliber, Medium Caliber, Large Caliber, Artillery, Mortar), Application (Defense, Civil), & Region (North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, Latin America, Africa) - Global Forecasts to 2020”
The rising incidences of terrorism worldwide have led defense and law enforcement agencies towards procurement of advanced and efficient small caliber ammunition for improved combat performance and counter-terrorism operations, thereby leading to the dominance of the small caliber ammunition segment. The artillery ammunition segment is projected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period.

The rapid growth of this segment can be attributed to the increasing transnational disputes and military budgets, which are further leading major emerging economies towards enhancement of their military capabilities. This directly translates into procurement of advanced and reliable ammunition and weapon systems, including artillery, mortar, armored vehicles, and so on.

Asia-Pacific is the largest market for ammunition, globally, as of 2014, followed by Europe. The market in Africa is projected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The rising insurgent and terrorist activities in the region are among the major factors driving the rapid growth of the African ammunition market.
Ammunition Market
The growth of the ammunition market may be, however, affected by certain major restraints in the coming years. These factors include the declining budgets of the major economies of North America and Europe; especially the U.S., which is one of the most important players of the arms and ammunition industry, globally.

The key players operating in the global ammunition market have been identified to be Orbital ATK (U.S.), General Dynamics (U.S.), BAE Systems (U.K.), Poongsan Corporation (South Korea), and Nammo AS (Norway), among others. Long-term contracts and mergers & acquisitions are the two major growth strategies adopted by the major players to strengthen their positions in the global ammunition market, while also enhancing their product offerings.

To speak to our analyst for a discussion on the above findings, click Speak to Analyst

About MarketsandMarkets
 
MarketsandMarkets is world’s No. 2 firm in terms of annually published premium market research reports. Serving 1700 global fortune enterprises with more than 1200 premium studies in a year, M&M is catering to multitude of clients across 8 different industrial verticals. We specialize in consulting assignments and business research across high growth markets, cutting edge technologies and newer applications. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. 

M&M’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "RT" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. The new included chapters on Methodology and Benchmarking presented with high quality analytical infographics in our reports gives complete visibility of how the numbers have been arrived and defend the accuracy of the numbers. 

We at MarketsandMarkets are inspired to help our clients grow by providing apt business insight with our huge market intelligence repository.

Contact:
Mr. Rohan
Markets and Markets
UNIT no 802, Tower no. 7, SEZ
Magarpatta city, Hadapsar
Pune, Maharashtra 411013, India
1-888-600-6441
Email: sales@marketsandmarkets.com

Monday, 13 February 2017

Battery Management System Market Research Analysis

The battery management system market was valued at USD 1.98 Billion in 2015 and is expected to reach USD 7.25 Billion by 2022, at a CAGR of 20.5% between 2016 and 2022. The growth of this market is propelled by the rapidly growing need for battery management system given the increasing number of vehicles that require charging such as electric vehicles (EVs), hybrid electric vehicles (HEVs), and plug-in hybrid vehicles (PHV).

Request for Sample Pages of Report: http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsample.asp?id=234498189
These vehicles consist of series-connected battery packs which require extensive monitoring. Hence, battery management systems act as a crucial component in these vehicles for supervising and guaranteeing reliable and safe battery operations.

The battery management system for lithium-ion–based battery leads the battery management system market since lithium-ion–based battery is popular in various application industries owing to its high energy and power density, light weight, and low standby losses.

The high energy density lithium-ion battery requires battery management systems for its efficient operation and management in these applications. Moreover, the current price reduction of the li-ion battery and its growing adoption in applications such as electric vehicle, UPS, telecommunication, renewable energy system, and other applications is expected to drive the market in the near future.
The battery management system market for modular topology is expected to grow at a high CAGR during the forecast period. Most of the manufactures prefer modular topology as it offers a good computational power and is also safe as it does not require extensive wire harnesses.

The modular topology is also suitable for a range of applications such as in energy storage systems, industrial UPS, medical mobility vehicle, parts of electric vehicles, and drones among others. The increasing demand for modular topology from these applications is expected to drive the market at the highest rate during the forecast period.
Battery Management System Market
North America held the largest share of the battery management system market in 2015, while the market in Asia-Pacific is expected to grow at a high rate during the forecast period and lead the BMS market by 2022. The high growth of the Asia-Pacific region is attributed to the presence of a number of leading portable devices manufacturers and the demand for battery management from countries such as China and Japan owing to the increasing adoption of electric vehicles in these countries.

One of the key restraining factors for companies operating in this industry is the lack of standards for developing battery management systems as most of the products available in the market vary in terms of technical specifications, functions, and applications. This makes difficult to compare the performance of two battery management systems, which creates a demand for concrete standards to be developed.

In the battery management system market, Johnson Matthey Plc. (U.K.) is a major player which holds a leading position in sustainable technologies as well as specialty chemical technology. The company has a strong presence in the battery management system market and offers battery management system with modular architecture, using its own battery management electronics. The company’s BMS is designed for application in electric vehicles as well as hybrid electric vehicles.
To speak to our analyst for a discussion on the above findings, click Speak to Analyst
About MarketsandMarkets
MarketsandMarkets is the world’s No. 2 firm in terms of annually published premium market research reports. Serving 1700 global fortune enterprises with more than 1200 premium studies in a year, M&M is catering to a multitude of clients across 8 different industrial verticals. We specialize in consulting assignments and business research across high growth markets, cutting edge technologies and newer applications. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors.
M&M’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "RT" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. The new included chapters on Methodology and Benchmarking presented with high quality analytical infographics in our reports gives complete visibility of how the numbers have been arrived and defend the accuracy of the numbers.
We at MarketsandMarkets are inspired to help our clients grow by providing apt business insight with our huge market intelligence repository.
Contact:
Mr. Rohan
Markets and Markets
UNIT no 802, Tower no. 7, SEZ
Magarpatta city, Hadapsar
Pune, Maharashtra 411013, India
1-888-600-6441
Email: sales@marketsandmarkets.com

Opportunities for growth in Vehicle Surveillance Market: worth 103.21 Billion USD by 2022

According to the MarketsandMarkets forecast, the vehicle surveillance market is expected to grow from USD 49.93 Billion in 2015 to USD 103.21 Billion by 2022, at a CAGR of 11.1% between 2016 and 2022. The growth of the vehicle surveillance market is primarily driven by factors such as regulations in different countries for mandate of in-vehicle surveillance products, wide range of advantages of in-vehicle surveillance systems, and increasing sales of premium cars.

The report covers the vehicle surveillance market on the basis of in-vehicle surveillance by product, vehicle type, and region; under-vehicle surveillance market by type; and out-vehicle surveillance market by type. The market is further segmented on the basis of regions into North America, Europe, APAC, and RoW. The fixed type of vehicle surveillance systems dominated the under-vehicle surveillance market and is expected to be the same till 2022.

Download PDF Brochure: http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownload.asp?id=37419220

Technologies such as autonomous cruise control system (ACCS), lane departure warning system (LDWS), blind spot detection system (BSDS), parking assist system (PAS), and others have enabled the advancement of the automobile industry and promoted the growth of the passenger cars segment worldwide. The U.S. as well as several countries of EU have introduced regulations which mandate certain driver assistance system types in passenger cars as well as in commercial vehicles, which drive the in-vehicle surveillance market.

Browse 85 tables and 87 figures spread through 183 Pages and in-depth TOC on "Vehicle Surveillance Market in-Vehicle Surveillance - Global Forecast to 2022"
http://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/vehicle-surveillance-market-37419220.html

The parking assist system and navigation systems are expected to dominate the in-vehicle surveillance market between 2016 and 2022. The growth of the in-vehicle surveillance market would be primarily driven by factors such as regulations in different countries for mandate of in-vehicle surveillance products, wide range of advantages of in-vehicle surveillance systems, increasing sales of premium cars, and increase in traffic fatalities which demand traffic control solutions, fuelling the growth of the out-vehicle surveillance market. The penetration of in-vehicle surveillance market in developing countries provides opportunities for the growth of this market. VSaaS is gaining traction in videos surveillance, which provides enormous opportunities for the growth of the out-vehicle surveillance market

Vehicle Surveillance Market
North America is expected to hold the largest share of the market and dominate the vehicle surveillance market between 2016 and 2022. The increase in the demand for premium cars with advanced safety features, increase in population, and improved standard of living would give momentum to the Asia-Pacific in-vehicle surveillance market.

However, the complexity and high cost of in-vehicle surveillance systems restricts the growth of this market. The major vendors in the vehicle surveillance market include Robert Bosch GmbH (Germany), Delphi Automotive PLC (U.K.), DENSO Corporation (Japan), Continental AG (Germany), Magna International Inc. (Canada), Autoliv Inc. (Sweden), Valeo SA (France), Honeywell Security Group (U.S.), Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology Co., Ltd. (China), Bosch Security Systems (U.S.), Zhejiang Dahua Technology Co., Ltd. (China), FLIR Systems Inc. (U.S.),, COMM-PORT technologies (U.S.), Law Enforcement Associates (U.S.), and SecuScan (Germany).
To speak to our analyst for a discussion on the above findings, click Speak to Analyst

About MarketsandMarkets


MarketsandMarkets is the world’s No. 2 firm in terms of annually published premium market research reports. Serving 1700 global fortune enterprises with more than 1200 premium studies in a year, M&M is catering to a multitude of clients across 8 different industrial verticals. We specialize in consulting assignments and business research across high growth markets, cutting edge technologies and newer applications. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets are tracking global high growth markets following the "Growth Engagement Model – GEM". The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write "Attack, avoid and defend" strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors.

M&M’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "RT" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. The new included chapters on Methodology and Benchmarking presented with high quality analytical infographics in our reports gives complete visibility of how the numbers have been arrived and defend the accuracy of the numbers.
We at MarketsandMarkets are inspired to help our clients grow by providing apt business insight with our huge market intelligence repository.

Contact:
MarketsandMarkets INC.
701 Pike Street
Suite 2175, Seattle,
WA 98101, United States
USA : 1-888-600-6441

UK : 44-800-368-9399
sales@marketsandmarkets.com